Awards

2019     – RoboCup in Sydney (AU)

Logistics – Competition:
 

 

 

2018     – RoboCup in Montréal (CA)


Logistics – Competition:

1)   Team GRIPS , Graz University of Technology , Graz, AT

2)   Team PYRO,   University of Lile, Lille, FR

3)   Team CAROLOGISTICS,  RWTH Aachen, Aachen, DE

Technical Challenge:

1)   Team ER-FORCE , FAU Erlangen, Erlangen, DE

 

2017     – RoboCup  in Nagoya (JP)


Logistics – Competition:

1)   Team CAROLOGISTICS,  RWTH Aachen, Aachen, DE

2)  Team GRIPS , Graz University of Technology , Graz, AT

3)   Team SOLIDUS , HFT Mittelland, Biel, CH

Technical Challenge:

1)   Team CAROLOGISTICS,  RWTH Aachen, Aachen, D

2016    – RoboCup in Leipzig (DE)


Logistics – Competition:

1)   Team CAROLOGISTICS,  RWTH Aachen, Aachen, DE

2)  Team SOLIDUS , HFT Mittelland, Biel, CH

3)  Team GRIPS , Graz University of Technology , Graz, AT

Technical Challenge:

1)   Team CAROLOGISTICS,  RWTH Aachen, Aachen, DE

 

2015    – RoboCup in Hefei (CN)


Logistics – Competition:

1)   Team CAROLOGISTICS,  RWTH Aachen, Aachen, DE

2)  Team SOLIDUS , HFT Mittelland, Biel, CH

3)  Team BabyTigers-R , Ryukoku University, Kyoto, JP

 

2014    – RoboCup in Joao Pessoa (BR)


Logistics – Competition:

1)   Team CAROLOGISTICS,  RWTH Aachen, Aachen, DE

2)  Team TUMsBendingUnits,   Technical University Munic, Munic, DE

3)  Team UVM_Ingenieria, Universidad del Valle de México, Toluca, MX

Technical Challenge:

1)   Team CAROLOGISTICS,  RWTH Aachen, Aachen, DE

 

2013    – RoboCup in Eindhoven (NL)


Logistics – Competition:

1)   Team TUMsBendingUnits,   Technical University Munic, Munic, DE

2)  Team robOTTO,   Technical University Magdeburg, Magdeburg, DE

3)  Team CAROLOGISTICS,  RWTH Aachen, Aachen, DE

 

2012    – RoboCup in México (MX)


Logistics – Competition:

1)   Team TUMsBendingUnits,   Technical University Munic, Munic, DE

2)  Team LEUPHANA,   Leuphana University, Lüneburg, DE

3)  Team UVM_Ingenieria, Universidad del Valle de México, Toluca, MX

 

2011    – RoboCup in Istanbul (TR)


Logistics – Competition:

1)   Team TUMsBendingUnits,   Technical University Munic, Munic, DE

2)  Team HHT_Budapest,   Budapest University, Budapest, HU

3)  Team POLLINO, University of Pécs, Pécs, HU