Teams

Note: The following listing is a work in progress, and should not be considered to be an extensive list
of all active Logistics teams. Team information is being posted as it is received from teams.



      Team Name:          GRIPS

                    Institute:               Technical University Graz

                   Team Contact:     Thomas Ulz (thomas.ulz@tugraz.at)

                   Team Report:        GRIPS 2018 TDP


         Team Name:          Brabot

                     Institute:                SETEC-M (IFPB-IFRN-IFTO)

                   Team Contact:      Cleumar da Silva Moreira

                   Team Report:        Brabot 2018 TDP


      Team Name:           PYRO

                   Institute:                 University Lille 1

                  Team Contact:       Valentin Verges (valentin.verges@gmail.com)

                  Team Report:         N.A.


     Team Name:          Carologistics

      Institute:                 RWTH Aachen University and FH Aachen University of Applied Sciences, Germany

     Team Contact:       Till Hofmann (hofmann@kbsg.rwth-aachen.de)

     Team Report:         Carologistics 2018 TDP


    Team Name:          ER-Force

     Institute:                 Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nuernberg

    Team Contact:       Michael Scholz (michael.scholz@faps.fau.de)

    Team Report:         ER-Force 2018 TDP


    Team Name:          SmartBots@Ulm

     Institute:                 University of Applied Sciences Ulm

    Team Contact:        Gideon Beyrle (beyrle@mail.hs-ulm.de)

    Team Report:          N.A.


        Team Name:          BabyTigers-R

                     Institute:                 Ryukoku University, Otsu City, Shiga

                    Team Contact:       Wataru Uemura (wataru@rins.ryukoku.ac.jp)

                   Team Report:          BabyTigers-R 2018 TDP


Team Name:          Solidus

       Institute:                HFTM Technical Institute of Applied Science Mittelland, Biel

     Team Contact:       Alain Rohr (alain.rohr@hftm.ch)

     Team Report:         Solidus 2018 TDP


         Team Name:          SENAI BRASIL ROBÓTICA

                     Institute:               SENAI – Centro de Formação Profissional Euvaldo Lodi

                   Team Contact:      Leandro Prado Lima

                   Team Report:        N.A.


    Team Name:          BavarianBendingUnits

                   Institute:                 Technikcal University of Munic

                  Team Contact:        Sören Jentzsch

                  Team Report:          N.A.


    Team Name:          robOTTO

                   Institute:                 University of Applied Sciences Ulm

                  Team Contact:        Sanaz Mostaghim (sanaz.mostaghim@ovgu.de)

                 Team Report:          N.A.

 

    Team Name:          Leuphana

                   Institute:                 LeuphanaUniversity of Lüneburg

                  Team Contact:        Gideon Beyrle (beyrle@mail.hs-ulm.de)

                  Team Report:          N.A.


         Team Name:          RoboSamba

                     Institute:                UNESP – Sap Paulo State University

                   Team Contact:       Marilza de Lemos (marilza@sorocaba.unesp.br)

                   Team Report:        N.A.


    Team Name:           UVM Ingeniería

                   Institute:                 Universidad del Valle de México campus Lomas Verdes

                  Team Contact:       Oswaldo Acevedo Mora (oswaldo.acevedomo@uvmnet.edu)

                  Team Report:         N.A.


    Team Name:          GUC_ArtSapience

                   Institute:                 German University in Cairo

                  Team Contact:       Amr Labib Hussein (amr.labib@gmail.com)

                  Team Report:         N.A.

 

    Team Name:         Pollino Hungary

                   Institute:                 University of Pécs

                  Team Contact:       Peter Megyeri (megyeri@vili.pmmf.hu)

                  Team Report:         N.A.